Staffing Structure

Senior Staff

  • Mr Stephen Hall – Executive Headteacher
  • Ms Rachel Davie – Associate Headteacher
  • Mrs Emily Douglas – Inclusion Deputy Headteacher
  • Ms Sheila Baez – Assistant Headteacher
  • Ms Becca Tranham – Assistant Headteacher
  • Ms Erin Gillham – Assistant Headteacher

Phase Leaders 

  • Ms Becca Tranham – Upper Phase
  • Mr Zammedin Siddique – Middle Phase
  • Ms Erin Gilham – Lower Phase
  • Ms Rachel Fields – Early Years Foundation Stage

Teaching Staff

  • Ms Becca Tranham
  • Ms Erin Gilham
  • Ms Lucy Milner
  • Mr Joshua Brown
  • Ms Daria Nazarrova
  • Ms Katie Lowe
  • Mr Zammedin Siddique
  • Ms Jacqui George
  • Ms Amanda Rive
  • Ms Tasnia Islam
  • Ms Asma Khatun
  • Ms Amy Byrne
  • Ms Hollie Parsons
  • Ms Deborah Kessie
  • Mr Edward Hodgkin
  • Ms Sarah Gale
  • Ms Miaruffah Helal
  • Ms Rebecca Kirby
  • Ms Eleanor Hullock
  • Ms Rachel Fields
  • Ms Carrina Telemacque
  • Ms Ruth Grover

 

  • Mr Daniel Evans – Music Teacher
  • Ms Dawn Alexander Joseph – French Teacher

Learning Mentors

  • Ms Natalie Broomes
  • Mr Craig Deane

Teaching Support Staff

  • Ms Saana Harb
  • Ms Edit Madarasz
  • Ms Sharon Costello
  • Ms Permjit Gujia
  • Ms Lisa Spence
  • Ms Mary McKeag
  • Ms Ivy Andrews
  • Ms Linda Raymond
  • Mrs Rejeya Begum
  • Mrs Humera Kayani
  • Ms Nadine Pownall
  • Mrs Salima Khatun
  • Ms Georgia Wedderburn
  • Ms Mary Telfer
  • Ms Justine Prichard
  • Ms Zainab Farid
  • Ms Stacey Rogers
  • Ms Suzanna Dudmish
  • Ms Diane Oluwole
  • Ms Yeliz Yesilyurt
  • Ms Marie Martin
  • Mrs Nasima Ali
  • Mrs Payema Ali
  • Mr Ibrahim Lunat
  • Mrs Nese Kaplan
  • Ms Melissa Nelson
  • Ms Shabina Khatun
  • Ms Linda Raymond
  • Ms Salima Khatun

Administrative/Finance/Reprographics Staff

  • Mrs Giuseppa Colella-Mare – School Business Manager
  • Mrs Beverley Shore – School Manager
  • Mrs Sandra Rodrigues – Senior Finance Assistant
  • Ms Jabia Khatun – Administrative Officer
  • Ms Karen Masters – Reprographics/Clerical Officer
  • Mrs Maymuna Lunat – Assistant Administrative Officer
  • Ms Khadija Begum – Assistant Administrative Officer
  • Mrs Farzana Begum – Finance Clerk
  • Ms Salma Begum – Finance Clerk

ICT Support Staff

  • Mr Marco Mezzini

Premises Staff

  • Mr Paul Ott – Premises Manager
  • Mr Lee Jones – Premises Assistant